ACE provides in-house leadership training in Phnom Penh
ACE provides intense survivor leadership challenge experiences
ACE provides a 1 year intern program in Phnom Penh to train leadership trainers
ACE provides leadership training to all those that sincerely want it regardless of income.
ACE provides onsite leadership training in near and far provinces throughout Cambodia
• 2.
2- The Outreach Program began in response to the Dey Krahorm evictions as a means to help those in the community most affected by the displacement. The Dey Krahorm community site, which was acquired by a large company in February 2009, constituted over 1,400 homes.
• ....
The Outreach Program is multi-faceted, comprising of Cambodian Kids Care (CKC), the Women's Health Clinic Program, the Start-A-Business Program, a Family Assistance Program as well as a Scholarship Program
• 3- Rudi Boa
Rudi Boa in the Borey Santepheap II community, with a future estimated 1200 to 1300 families, is located in Sangkat Chorm Chao, Khan Dangkor approximately 22 Km from Phnom Penh. The village was built in 2006 by a private company, 7NG, for the people who were evicted from Dey Krahorm and Beoung Kok Lake to allow commercial development.
• .....
Rudi Boa Center is an integral component of Cambodian Kids Foundation (CKF)'s Child Protection and Education Program. It provides non formal education such as English class, Khmer class, Art, Sport & Recreation, Health & Hygiene, Leadership & life Skill, volunteer program to 150 kids in the target area.
• 4- The Saing Sy Center
The Saing Sy Center is an integral component of Cambodian Kids Foundation (CKF)'s Child Protection and Education Program. This community-based education and development project is located in Thnal Bek village, Trapaing Russy commune, Kampong Svay district, Kampong Thom province which is 6 km from the town and, 160km from Phnom Penh.
• ......
Trapaing Russy currently covers 20 villages with 3479 families where the standard of living is poor. Most of them are farmers. Saing Sy Centre will provide informal education to target communities such as English class, Computer class, Khmer class, Art, Health & hygiene, women group, leadership & life skill, community garden, sport & recreation to more than 600 kids and youths.