World Express Tours & Travel (W.E.T)

Business Listing
Former Name: W.E.T - World Express Tours & Travel
No. 34Eo, Jawaharlal Nehru Blvd (215), Sangkat Mittapheap, Khan 7 Makara, 12252 Phnom Penh
  • Tel & Fax +855 23 884 574
  • Tel & Fax +855 23 884 787
  • Mobile Phone +855 12 772 224
  • Mobile Phone +855 12 222 759
  • Mobile Phone +855 16 846 840
  • E-Mail
  • E-Mail
  • Website www.worldexpresstour.com
  • Save

World wide booking, Tickets & Tour Center,
transport, guide, visa services
Phnom Penh Office

  • About Us

    World Express Tours & Travel was founded in the year 1999, and has achieved tremendous success and great recognition in the travel and tourism sector of Cambodia and as well with our international clients base. In the last ten years we have done every effort to make it our company a well reputable, quality and customer friendly Travel Company in the Cambodia. Our philosophy is to provide our customers with innovation and creativity, while maintaining consistent quality and hospitality to our customers.


    This fundamental methodology of our business handling has ensured our long and satisfying relationship with clients from all over the world with World Express Tours & Travel Company. We are passionate about travel and continually strive to provide our customers with most memorable and fulfilling travel experience possible and looking forward to be one of your services in this Kingdom.

  • Our Services

    • Tours

       - Honeymoon tours

       - Tourism consultation

       - Study tours

       - Religious/pilgrimage tours

       - Medical tourism(Outbound)

       - Eco tourism

       - Leisure tourism

       - Heritages tours

       - Caravan tours

       - Business tourism

       - Cruise tours


    • Travel Agent

       - Air/boat/bus/train ticket

       - Worldwide hotel reservation

       - Vehicle rental

       - Air charter

       - Visa arrangements

       - Cambodian visa extension

       - Cambodian passport

       - Express courier

       - MICE/event arrangements